Thursday 27 April 2017

League Cup 16-17 - Semi-Final

19:45
Kettering FC
0 - 7
Kettering Town

Monday 24 April 2017

East Division

19:45
Corby Town
  • Dean McBride 0'
  • Adam Frisch 0'
2 - 1
Kettering Town
  • Kelsey Walsh 0'
19:45
Stamford AFC
0 - 4
Rothwell Corinthians
  • Elliott Ward 0'
  • Oliver Simnett-Potts 0'
  • Jamie Vaughan 0'
  • Ben Nye 0'

West Division

19:45
Wellingborough Town
  • Ben Fitzjohn 0'
1 - 0
ON Chenecks

League Cup 16-17 - Semi-Final

19:45
Desborough Town
1 - 1
Bugbrooke St Michaels
Bugbrooke St Michaels win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Thursday 20 April 2017

Group B

19:45
Corby Town
8 - 1
Olney Town Colts

East Division

19:45
Desborough Town
  • Jake Telford 0'
  • Connor Mulcahy 0'
  • Connor Mulcahy 0'
  • Christian O`Hare 0'
  • Christian O`Hare 0'
  • Ben Eeley 0'
  • Ben Eeley 0'
  • Ben Eeley 0'
  • Tom Gudyer 0'
  • Tom Gudyer 0'
  • Tom Gudyer 0'
11 - 0
Stamford AFC
19:45
Rothwell Corinthians
  • Ben Nye 0'
1 - 0
Kettering Town

Group C

19:45
Irchester United
1 - 4
Kettering FC

West Division

19:45
ON Chenecks
  • Connor Forman 0'
  • Tyrell Bernard 0'
  • Brandon Williams 0'
  • Brandon Williams 0'
4 - 0
Cogenhoe United
19:45
Rushden & Higham United
  • Chase Fowler 0'
  • Daniel Webb 0'
  • Louis McMahon 0'
  • Louis McMahon 0'
4 - 4
Wellingborough Town
  • Jaydon Taylor 0'
  • Sam Russell 0' (OG)
  • Dylan Wilson 0'
  • Dylan Wilson 0'

Thursday 13 April 2017

West Division

19:45
Bugbrooke St Michaels
P - P
Wellingborough Town

Group A

19:45
Kettering Town
3 - 0
Cogenhoe United

Monday 10 April 2017

East Division

19:45
Corby Town
  • Joe McBrearty 0'
  • CJ Tanga-Gibson 0'
  • CJ Tanga-Gibson 0'
3 - 0
S&L Corby
19:45
Desborough Town
4 - 1
Rothwell Corinthians

Thursday 6 April 2017

East Division

19:45
Kettering Town
  • Zac Allen 0'
  • Kelsey Walsh 0'
  • Ben Alibone 0'
  • Callum Willimont 0'
4 - 0
Stamford AFC

West Division

19:45
Olney Town Colts
0 - 6
ON Chenecks
  • Dylan Roberts 0'
  • Oliver Stacey 0'
  • Ryan Nicklin 0'
  • Brandon Williams 0'
  • Connor Forman 0'
  • Jack Roper 0'
19:45
Wellingborough Town
  • Dylan Wilson 0'
  • Patrick Bright 0'
  • Dylan Wilson 0'
3 - 0
Cogenhoe United

League Cup 16-17 - Quarter-Final

19:45
Bugbrooke St Michaels
4 - 3
Rushden & Higham United

Monday 3 April 2017

East Division

19:45
Stamford AFC
  • Joe Stephens 0'
1 - 6
Kettering FC
  • Nathaniel Best 0'
  • Jordan Batey 0'
  • Jack Issitt 0'
  • James Barton 0'
  • James Barton 0'
  • James Barton 0'

League Cup 16-17 - Quarter-Final

19:45
Desborough Town
1 - 0
Rothwell Corinthians
19:45
S&L Corby
0 - 2
Kettering Town

Latest news

News From The AGM
General News From The AGM

The AGM of the Northants Senior Youth League was....

Annual General Meeting
General Annual General Meeting

The Annual General Meeting of the Northants Senior....

Last-Gasp Corby Win Play-Off Final
General Last-Gasp Corby Win Play-Off Final

Corby Town have won the Northants Senior Youth League play-off final.

Northants Senior Youth League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe