Thursday 29 September 2016

West Division

19:45
Irchester United
  • Ed Bates 0' (Pen)
1 - 3
Cogenhoe United
  • Harry Cameron 0'
  • James Lovell 0'
  • Owen Coles 0'
19:45
ON Chenecks
  • Tyrell Bernard 0'
  • Tyrell Bernard 0'
  • Brandon Williams 0'
  • Joseph Boughton 0'
4 - 2
Bugbrooke St Michaels
  • Jamie Hillery 0'
  • Rhys Sweeney 0'
19:45
Rushden & Higham United
  • Tom Mitchell 0'
  • Daniel Webb 0'
2 - 3
Whitworth
  • Harvey Bland 0'
  • Jamie Parker 0'
  • Thomas Tuthill 0'
19:45
Wellingborough Town
  • Ben Fitzjohn 0'
  • Ryan Oliver 0'
  • Sam Russell 0'
  • Dylan Wilson 0'
4 - 1
Olney Town Colts
  • Ben Captanino 0'

East Division

19:45
Kettering FC
  • James Barton 0'
  • James Barton 0'
  • Jarek Ponicki 0'
3 - 1
Kettering Town
  • Ryan Kenyon 0'

Monday 26 September 2016

East Division

19:45
Corby Town
  • Adam Frisch 0'
  • Adam Frisch 0'
  • Ryan Richmond 0'
  • Ryan Richmond 0'
  • Dylan Clark 0'
5 - 2
Rothwell Corinthians
  • Aidon Ginns 0'
  • Travis Bowley 0'
19:45
Stamford AFC
  • Joe Stephens 0'
2 - 1
S&L Corby
  • Andrew Muir 0'

Thursday 22 September 2016

West Division

19:45
Cogenhoe United
  • Carter Price 0'
  • Carter Price 0'
  • Harry Cameron 0'
4 - 4
Wellingborough Town
  • Ben Fitzjohn 0'
  • Jack Carroll 0'
  • Dylan Wilson 0'
  • Fenton Booth 0'
19:45
Irchester United
  • Reece Pickering 0'
1 - 1
Olney Town Colts
  • James Wilson 0'

East Division

19:45
Kettering FC
  • Jarek Ponicki 0'
  • Jarek Ponicki 0'
  • Edson Owusu-Afriye 0'
  • James Barton 0'
4 - 0
S&L Corby

Thursday 15 September 2016

West Division

19:45
Bugbrooke St Michaels
  • Mitch Clayson 0'
  • Mitch Clayson 0'
  • Wesleigh Cameron 0'
3 - 1
Rushden & Higham United
19:45
Cogenhoe United
  • Carter Price 0'
  • Joe Ward 0'
  • Tom Whitehead 0'
3 - 1
Whitworth
  • Deon Woodbine 0'
19:45
Wellingborough Town
  • Dylan Wilson 0'
  • Regan De Branco 0'
  • Ben Fitzjohn 0'
3 - 1
Irchester United
  • Reece Pickering 0'

East Division

19:45
Kettering Town
  • Connor Bellamy 0'
  • Connor Bellamy 0'
  • Jayden Gibbs 0'
  • Jayden Gibbs 0'
5 - 2
Rothwell Corinthians

Monday 12 September 2016

East Division

19:45
Corby Town
  • Jason Smith 0'
  • Jason Smith 0'
  • Jason Smith 0'
  • Adam Witkowski 0'
4 - 3
Kettering FC
  • Niall Malin 0'
  • Niall Malin 0'
  • Jordan Batey 0' (Pen)
19:45
S&L Corby
0 - 4
Desborough Town
  • Tom Gudyer 0'
  • Christian O`Hare 0'
  • Jake Telford 0'
  • Ben Eeley 0'

Thursday 8 September 2016

West Division

19:45
Olney Town Colts
1 - 5
Bugbrooke St Michaels
  • Wesleigh Cameron 0'
  • Wesleigh Cameron 0'
  • Mitchell Walker 0'
  • Mitch Clayson 0'
19:45
Whitworth
  • Callum Herring 0'
1 - 4
Irchester United
  • Reece Pickering 0'
  • Reece Pickering 0'
  • Reece Pickering 0'
  • Dominic James 0'

Monday 5 September 2016

East Division

19:45
S&L Corby
  • Kofi Bailey 0'
  • Jamie Porter 0'
2 - 0
Kettering FC

Thursday 1 September 2016

West Division

19:45
Bugbrooke St Michaels
  • Jamie Hillery 0'
  • Jamie Culley 0'
2 - 1
ON Chenecks
  • Luke Davis 0'
19:45
Olney Town Colts
  • James Wilson 0'
1 - 4
Irchester United
  • Reece Pickering 0'
  • Reece Pickering 0'
  • Reece Pickering 0'
  • Reece Pickering 0'
19:45
Wellingborough Town
  • Ryan Oliver 0'
1 - 2
Whitworth
  • Jay Spreag 0'
  • Harvey Bland 0'

East Division

19:45
Kettering FC
  • Jarek Ponicki 0'
  • Jarek Ponicki 0'
  • Jarek Ponicki 0'
  • Sam Mindham 0'
  • James Barton 0'
5 - 5
Stamford AFC
19:45
Kettering Town
  • Jayden Gibbs 0'
1 - 1
Desborough Town
  • Louis Martin 0'

Latest news

News From The AGM
General News From The AGM

The AGM of the Northants Senior Youth League was....

Annual General Meeting
General Annual General Meeting

The Annual General Meeting of the Northants Senior....

Last-Gasp Corby Win Play-Off Final
General Last-Gasp Corby Win Play-Off Final

Corby Town have won the Northants Senior Youth League play-off final.

Northants Senior Youth League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe